2018 Performing Artist By Genre

Genre Performer Subgenre Stage Day Time Website Youtube
Americana/Bluegrass Brent Ryan Texas Country & Americana Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm link  
Americana/Bluegrass Joey McGee Americana Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Americana/Bluegrass Justin Pickard and the Thunderbird Winos Americana Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm link link
Americana/Bluegrass Parker Twomey Alt Country Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Blues Aaron Burton Southern Blues Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 4:45 pm - 5:30 pm link  
Blues Andrew Jr. Boy Jones featuring Kerri Lepai Texas Roadhouse Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link  
Blues Ashley Falgoo Vocal Songwriter Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm link link
Blues Camden Lee Guitar Artist Underground Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm    
Blues Chris Watson Horns Driven Funky Soul Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Blues EJ Mathews Muddy Blues Walton Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/3:00pm- 5:00 pm/1:00 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Blues Flash Newmann Folk/Singer Songwriter Walton Street Performance Area Sat 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Blues J.D. and the Chasers Roots and Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 11:15 am - 12:15 am    
Blues Jeremy Bar-illan Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm    
Blues Jim Suhler Rock N Roll Roots Music Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm link link
Blues Ron Bultongez Bluesy Singer Songwriter Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Blues Tin&Tonic Texas Singer Songwriter, Americana, Outlaw Country Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 11:00 am - 12:30 pm link  
Blues Willow James Rock/Americana Murray Street Performance Area Fri 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm    
Blues Wesley Pruitt Soul/Americana Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Country Amy Holden Americana Murray Street Performance Area Fri 11:00 am - 1:00 pm    
Country Hillbilly Vegas Southern Rock/Americana Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 4:35 pm - 5:25 pm link link
Country Jessica Meuse American Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 3:15 pm - 4:05 pm link link
Country Kadie Lynn American Idol Semi-Finalist Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm link link
Country Kirk Holloway Country Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm link  
Country Midnight County Country Rock Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm link link
Country Tyler Marco Folk/Americana Murray Street Performance Area Fri 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm    
Folk Aaron Shook Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm    
Folk Adam Marie Indie Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 7:15:00 pm - 8:00 pm link  
Folk Allen Larson Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm    
Folk Barbe McMillen Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Folk Bobby Dallas Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm    
Folk Brody Price Weirdo Country Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm link link
Folk Buck & Harry Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm    
Folk Buck Morgan Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm    
Folk Cat Mcgee Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Folk Criag Langford Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Folk Gigi Gostas Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm    
Folk Ian Dickson Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm    
Folk Ireland Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm    
Folk James Pappas Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Folk Jerialice Arsenault Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm    
Folk Jessica Ewy Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm    
Folk John Mason Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Folk John Nelson Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm    
Folk Lisa Byrn Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm    
Folk Loyal Sally Folk Roc Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 10:05 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Folk Michael Brandenberger Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm    
Folk Mike Stinson Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm    
Folk Paul Zander Songwriters Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm    
Folk Paxton Pennington Singer Songwriter/Rock Walton Street Performance Area Sun 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm    
Folk Rickey Gene Wright Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Folk Rio King Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm    
Folk Rodney Rice Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm link  
Folk Ronnie Fauss Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link  
Folk Stephen Valenzuela Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm    
Folk Zach Pohl Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link link
Folk Zach Pohl Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Folk Zach Pohl Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link link
Folk Zach Pohl Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm link link
Funky Bum Lucky Reggae/Rock PABST Synergy Stage Fri 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm link link
Funky Dirty Groovs Acid Jazz/Funk/House PABST Synergy Stage Fri 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm link  
Funky Friday's Foolery Soul/Alternative/Pop Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Funky Medicine Man Revival Soul/R&B/Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm link link
Funky Positive Vibe Tribe Reggae/Rock Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 11:30 am - 1:00 pm link link
Funky Puddin Taine Party Funk Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm link  
Funky Skinny Cooks Art Soul/Funk/R&B Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm link link
Funky The Effinays Funk/Reggae/Latin/Hip-Hop/Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 8:55 pm - 9:45 pm link link
Hip Hop Brandon Kareem R&B/Soul PABST Synergy Stage Sat 11:15 am - 12:00 pm link link
Hip Hop Electrik Ants Psychadelic PABST Synergy Stage Sun 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Hip Hop Madame Mims Funk/Alternative PABST Synergy Stage Sat 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm link link
Hip Hop MC Squareroot Mathematical Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm    
Hip Hop Microphone Lewis Hip Hop PABST Synergy Stage Sat 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Hip Hop ShySpeaks Poetic Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 8:50 pm - 9:40 pm    
Hip Hop Terence Bradford Funk/Afro-Cuban Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Hip Hop The BARNyartists Hip Hop Deep Ellum Artist's Stage Fri 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm   link
Indie Bronwen Roberts Folk Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm link link
Indie Nicole Chapman Rock/Country Walton Street Performance Area Sun 11:00 am - 1:00 pm    
Indie Peter Philips Dark Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Indie Reinventing Jude Soul/Jazz Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Indie Svenny Baby! Synth Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm link link
Indie The High Moons Indie Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Indie The Venetian Sailors Pop/Roots/Soul/Psych/Eclectic Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm link link
Jazz Bree & The Fellas R&B Fusion Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Jazz Dave Washburn Jazz Band New Orleans Jazz & Swing Walton Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm/5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/3:00 pm - 5:00 pm link link
Jazz Magga Orchestra Jazz fusion PABST Synergy Stage Sat 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm    
Jazz Q & A Alt-Jazz Fusion/Rock PABST Synergy Stage Fri 11:15 am - 12:45 pm link  
Jazz Thaddeus Ford Post Rock/Electronica PABST Synergy Stage Sat 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm link link
Other Claire Green Harpist Artist Underground Stage Fri 9:00 pm - 9:30 pm    
Other Claire Green Harpist Artist Underground Stage Sun 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm    
Other Dallas Poetry Slam Live Poetry Slam and Performances Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage/Murray Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm/11:00 am - 1:00 pm/4:00 pm - 7:00 pm link  
Other Dallas Songwriters Association Songwriters Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Fri 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm    
Other Daniel E Rodriguez Instrumental Rock Murray Street Performance Area/Walton Street Performance Area Fri/Sat 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/9:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Other Daniela Castro Cellist Artist Underground Stage Fri 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Other Daniela Castro Cellist Artist Underground Stage Sun 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm    
Other End of the World Parade Parade of Humans PABST Synergy Stage Sat/Sun Parade Performance 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm, Stage Performance 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Parade Performance Only    
Other Erik Carrizales Alternative Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm    
Other Gringo Soul Electro Alternative Walton Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area Fri/Sat/Sun 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm/5:00 pm to 7:00 pm/2:00 pm - 4:00 pm link link
Other Jennifer (BOUT IT) Gonzalez Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage Fri 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Other Joel Wells Jr. Acoustic Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link  
Other Johnny G (Jennifer Tiwn) & Steve Riley Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage Fri 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm    
Other Jonathan Hodges Alt-Rock Violin/Vocals Artist Underground Stage Sun 5:15 pm - 5:45 pm    
Other Ladies With Flava Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage Fri 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm    
Other LIFE in Deep Ellum Non Denominational Service Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sun 11:00 am - 11:45 am link  
Other Mexican Juligans Punk de Rancho Texas Lone Star Stage/PABST Synergy Stage Sat/Sun 8:35 pm - 9:25 pm/6:15 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Other MOM Crew Flash Mob! PABST Synergy Stage Sat 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm    
Other MOM Crew Flash Mob! PABST Synergy Stage Sun 2:15 pm - 2:30    
Other Nicole Daniels Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage Sat 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm    
Other Nicole Daniels Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage Sat 7:45 pm - 8:15 pm    
Other Nicole Daniels Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage Sun 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Other Pet Parade Parade of Pets and Their Humans PABST Synergy Stage Sun Parade 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Award Ceremony 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm    
Other Ranger Randall's Electric Campfire Jam Live Music Jam Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm    
Other Ranger Randall's Electric Campfire Jam Live Music Jam Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage Sun 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm    
Other Spontaneous Afflatus Local Artist Collective Murray Street Performance Area Sat 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm    
Other Spontaneous Afflatus Local Artist Collective Murray Street Performance Area Sat 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm    
Other Team Mohler MMM Jiu Jitsu /As An Art Form Jiu Jitsu Artist Underground Stage Fri/Sat 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm/5:15 pm - 5:45 pm    
Other Team Mohler MMM Jiu Jitsu /Womens Self Protection Jiu Jitsu Artist Underground Stage Fri/Sat/Sun 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm/12:15 pm - 12:45 pm/12:15 pm - 12:45 pm    
Pop D and Chi Indie PABST Synergy Stage Sun 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm link link
Pop Ellen Once Again Indie Pop Soul Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sun 4:45 pm - 5:30 pm link link
Pop Emmeline Folk Murray Street Performance Area Sat 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm    
Pop Kirk Thurmond & the Millennials Soul/R&B Texas Lone Star Stage Fri 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Pop Molly May Rockwell Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm link link
Pop Nicole Mariee Pop Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm link  
Pop Sarah Sellers Indie/Alt Pop PABST Synergy Stage Fri 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm link link
Pop Steff Neff Dark Pop Murray Street Performance Area Fri 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm    
Pop Sydney Bryant Trio Acoustic Pop Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm link link
Pop Tippy Balady Contemporary Fusion Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Sat 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Punk Milennial Falcon Punk/Funk/Hip Hop PABST Synergy Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm link  
Punk The Banisters Rock/Blues Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 11:30 am - 12:15 pm link link
Punk The Motel Pines Lyric PABST Synergy Stage Fri 9:45 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Rock Blynd Birds Indie Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 7:15 pm - 8:05 pm link link
Rock Holly West Blues Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Rock Iron Belly OD Heavy Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm link  
Rock Kyoto Lo-Fi Rock/Indie PABST Synergy Stage Fri 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm link  
Rock Lonesome Doves Indie Murray Street Performance Area Sun 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm    
Rock McAllister Atmospheric Indie Rock Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 5:55 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Rock Northern National Alternative Texas Lone Star Stage Sat 9:55 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Rock Ryan Avila Alternative PABST Synergy Stage Sun 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm link link
Rock Ryan Berg & The Velvet Ears Alternative Deep Ellum Artists Stage Sun 5:45 pm - 6:30 pm link link
Rock Secret of Boris Alternative Metal Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 8:30 pm - 9:20 pm link link
Rock Shut Up! It's Sunday Electronic Driven Texas Lone Star Stage/PABST Synergy Stage Fri/Sat 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm/9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Rock Steve Jackson Jazz/Blues/Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage Fri 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Rock Super Hero/Super Villain Metal/Pop Deep Ellum Artists Stage Fri 3pm - 4pm link link
Rock The Moment Before Power Soul PABST Synergy Stage Sat 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link link
Rock The Razorblade Dolls Electro-Horror Metal Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Fri 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Rock The White Rhinos Psychadelic PABST Synergy Stage Sun 11:15 am - 12:30 pm link link
Ska Flip & The Combined Effort Punk/Hip Hop Texas Lone Star Stage Sun 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm   link
Ska Shamus McNasty Full-Throtlle Texas Reggae Rock/Ska PABST Synergy Stage Fri 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm link link
Ska The Broke$ Ska/Punk Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm link link
Soul Covan Treez Alternative Soul Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 11:00 am - 11:45 am link link
Soul Raphael & IvorY JeaN Churchified Soul Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Soul Tha Mystics Experimental Trance Collective Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage Sat 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm link link

2018 Sponsors:

LogoBar2018Final2 940px pabstgraphics groupLyft DallasDeep Ellum FoundationKNONDeep Ellum Brewing CompanyYelpBai WaterSons of Hermann HallDowntown Dalls IncLakewood BrewingDARTOutlaw NationGreen Mountain EnergyDo 214Deep Ellum Community AssociationStar 102.1Lone StarNow 102.9