2018 Performing Artists By Day

Day Performer Genre Subgenre Stage Time Website Youtube
Fri Amy Holden Country Americana Murray Street Performance Area 11:00 am - 1:00 pm    
Fri Andrew Jr. Boy Jones featuring Kerri Lepai Blues Texas Roadhouse Blues Texas Lone Star Stage 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link  
Fri Bree & The Fellas Jazz R&B Fusion Texas Lone Star Stage 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Fri Brent Ryan Americana/Bluegrass Texas Country & Americana Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm link  
Fri Buck & Harry Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm    
Fri Buck Morgan Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm    
Fri Bum Lucky Funky Reggae/Rock PABST Synergy Stage 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm link link
Fri Claire Green Other Harpist Artist Underground Stage 9:00 pm - 9:30 pm    
Fri Dallas Songwriters Association Other Songwriters Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm    
Fri Daniela Castro Other Cellist Artist Underground Stage 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Fri Dirty Groovs Funky Acid Jazz/Funk/House PABST Synergy Stage 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm link  
Fri Erik Carrizales Other Alternative Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm    
Fri Holly West Rock Blues Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Fri Iron Belly OD Rock Heavy Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm link  
Fri Jennifer (BOUT IT) Gonzalez Other Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Fri Jeremy Bar-illan Blues Blues Texas Lone Star Stage 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm    
Fri Jerialice Arsenault Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm    
Fri Jessica Ewy Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm    
Fri Johnny G (Jennifer Tiwn) & Steve Riley Other Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm    
Fri Kirk Thurmond & the Millennials Pop Soul/R&B Texas Lone Star Stage 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Fri Kyoto Lo-Fi Rock Rock/Indie PABST Synergy Stage 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm link  
Fri Ladies With Flava Other Hip Hop Dancer Artist Underground Stage 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm    
Fri Lisa Byrn Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm    
Fri Michael Brandenberger Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm    
Fri Mike Stinson Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm    
Fri Molly May Rockwell Pop Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm link link
Fri Positive Vibe Tribe Funky Reggae/Rock Texas Lone Star Stage 11:30 am - 1:00 pm link link
Fri Q & A Jazz Alt-Jazz Fusion/Rock PABST Synergy Stage 11:15 am - 12:45 pm link  
Fri Sarah Sellers Pop Indie/Alt Pop PABST Synergy Stage 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm link link
Fri Secret of Boris Rock Alternative Metal Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 8:30 pm - 9:20 pm link link
Fri Shamus McNasty Ska Full-Throtlle Texas Reggae Rock/Ska PABST Synergy Stage 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm link link
Fri ShySpeaks Hip Hop Poetic Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 8:50 pm - 9:40 pm    
Fri Steff Neff Pop Dark Pop Murray Street Performance Area 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm    
Fri Steve Jackson Rock Jazz/Blues/Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Fri Super Hero/Super Villain Rock Metal/Pop Deep Ellum Artists Stage 3pm - 4pm link link
Fri Sydney Bryant Trio Pop Acoustic Pop Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm link link
Fri Terence Bradford Hip Hop Funk/Afro-Cuban Texas Lone Star Stage 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Fri The BARNyartists Hip Hop Hip Hop Deep Ellum Artist's Stage 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm   link
Fri The Motel Pines Punk Lyric PABST Synergy Stage 9:45 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Fri The Razorblade Dolls Rock Electro-Horror Metal Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Fri Tin&Tonic Blues Texas Singer Songwriter, Americana, Outlaw Country Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 11:00 am - 12:30 pm link  
Fri Tyler Marco Country Folk/Americana Murray Street Performance Area 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm    
Fri Wesley Pruitt Blues Soul/Americana Texas Lone Star Stage 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Fri Willow James Blues Rock/Americana Murray Street Performance Area 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm    
Fri Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link link
Fri/Sat Daniel E Rodriguez Other Instrumental Rock Murray Street Performance Area/Walton Street Performance Area 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/9:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Fri/Sat Shut Up! It's Sunday Rock Electronic Driven Texas Lone Star Stage/PABST Synergy Stage 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm/9:30 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Fri/Sat Team Mohler MMM Jiu Jitsu /As An Art Form Other Jiu Jitsu Artist Underground Stage 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm/5:15 pm - 5:45 pm    
Fri/Sat/Sun Dallas Poetry Slam Other Live Poetry Slam and Performances Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage/Murray Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm/11:00 am - 1:00 pm/4:00 pm - 7:00 pm link  
Fri/Sat/Sun Dave Washburn Jazz Band Jazz New Orleans Jazz & Swing Walton Street Performance Area 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm/5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/3:00 pm - 5:00 pm link link
Fri/Sat/Sun EJ Mathews Blues Muddy Blues Walton Street Performance Area 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm/3:00pm- 5:00 pm/1:00 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Fri/Sat/Sun Gringo Soul Other Electro Alternative Walton Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area/Murray Street Performance Area 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm/5:00 pm to 7:00 pm/2:00 pm - 4:00 pm link link
Fri/Sat/Sun Team Mohler MMM Jiu Jitsu /Womens Self Protection Other Jiu Jitsu Artist Underground Stage 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm/12:15 pm - 12:45 pm/12:15 pm - 12:45 pm    
Sat Aaron Burton Blues Southern Blues Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 4:45 pm - 5:30 pm link  
Sat Aaron Shook Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm    
Sat Barbe McMillen Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Sat Blynd Birds Rock Indie Texas Lone Star Stage 7:15 pm - 8:05 pm link link
Sat Bobby Dallas Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm    
Sat Brandon Kareem Hip Hop R&B/Soul PABST Synergy Stage 11:15 am - 12:00 pm link link
Sat Brody Price Folk Weirdo Country Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm link link
Sat Bronwen Roberts Indie Folk Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm link link
Sat Camden Lee Blues Guitar Artist Underground Stage 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm    
Sat Cat Mcgee Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Sat Covan Treez Soul Alternative Soul Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 11:00 am - 11:45 am link link
Sat Emmeline Pop Folk Murray Street Performance Area 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm    
Sat Flash Newmann Blues Folk/Singer Songwriter Walton Street Performance Area 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Sat Hillbilly Vegas Country Southern Rock/Americana Texas Lone Star Stage 4:35 pm - 5:25 pm link link
Sat Ireland Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm    
Sat Jessica Meuse Country American Texas Lone Star Stage 3:15 pm - 4:05 pm link link
Sat John Mason Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Sat John Nelson Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm    
Sat Loyal Sally Folk Folk Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 10:05 pm - 11:00 pm link link
Sat Madame Mims Hip Hop Funk/Alternative PABST Synergy Stage 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm link link
Sat Magga Orchestra Jazz Jazz fusion PABST Synergy Stage 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm    
Sat McAllister Rock Atmospheric Indie Rock Texas Lone Star Stage 5:55 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Sat Medicine Man Revival Funky Soul/R&B/Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm link link
Sat Midnight County Country Country Rock Texas Lone Star Stage 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm link link
Sat Milennial Falcon Punk Punk/Funk/Hip Hop PABST Synergy Stage 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm link  
Sat MOM Crew Other Flash Mob! PABST Synergy Stage 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm    
Sat Nicole Daniels Other Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm    
Sat Nicole Daniels Other Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage 7:45 pm - 8:15 pm    
Sat Nicole Mariee Pop Pop Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm link  
Sat Northern National Rock Alternative Texas Lone Star Stage 9:55 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Sat Paul Zander Folk Songwriters Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm    
Sat Peter Philips Indie Dark Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Sat Puddin Taine Funky Party Funk Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm link  
Sat Ranger Randall's Electric Campfire Jam Other Live Music Jam Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm    
Sat Raphael & IvorY JeaN Soul Churchified Soul Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Sat Reinventing Jude Indie Soul/Jazz Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm link  
Sat Rodney Rice Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm link  
Sat Ronnie Fauss Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link  
Sun Ryan Berg & The Velvet Ears Rock Alternative Deep Ellum Artists Stage 5:45 pm - 6:30 pm link link
Sat Skinny Cooks Funky Art Soul/Funk/R&B Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm link link
Sat Spontaneous Afflatus Other Local Artist Collective Murray Street Performance Area 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm    
Sat Spontaneous Afflatus Other Local Artist Collective Murray Street Performance Area 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm    
Sat Svenny Baby! Indie Synth Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm link link
Sat Tha Mystics Soul Experimental Trance Collective Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm link link
Sat Thaddeus Ford Jazz Post Rock/Electronica PABST Synergy Stage 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm link link
Sat The Banisters Punk Rock/Blues Texas Lone Star Stage 11:30 am - 12:15 pm link link
Sat The Broke$ Ska Ska/Punk Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm link link
Sat The Effinays Funky Funk/Reggae/Latin/Hip-Hop/Rock Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 8:55 pm - 9:45 pm link link
Sat The Moment Before Rock Power Soul PABST Synergy Stage 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm link link
Sat Tippy Balady Pop Contemporary Fusion Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Sat Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link link
Sat Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm link link
Sat Microphone Lewis Hip Hop Hip Hop PABST Synergy Stage 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Sat/Sun End of the World Parade Other Parade of Humans PABST Synergy Stage Parade Performance 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm, Stage Performance 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Parade Performance Only    
Sat/Sun Mexican Juligans Other Punk de Rancho Texas Lone Star Stage/PABST Synergy Stage 8:35 pm - 9:25 pm/6:15 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Sun Adam Marie Folk Indie Folk Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 7:15:00 pm - 8:00 pm link  
Sun Allen Larson Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm    
Sun Ashley Falgoo Blues Vocal Songwriter Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm link link
Sun Chris Watson Blues Horns Driven Funky Soul Texas Lone Star Stage 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Sun Claire Green Other Harpist Artist Underground Stage 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm    
Sun Criag Langford Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm    
Sun D and Chi Pop Indie PABST Synergy Stage 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm link link
Sun Daniela Castro Other Cellist Artist Underground Stage 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm    
Sun Electrik Ants Hip Hop Psychadelic PABST Synergy Stage 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm link link
Sun Ellen Once Again Pop Indie Pop Soul Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 4:45 pm - 5:30 pm link link
Sun Flip & The Combined Effort Ska Punk/Hip Hop Texas Lone Star Stage 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm   link
Sun Friday's Foolery Funky Soul/Alternative/Pop Texas Lone Star Stage 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Sun Gigi Gostas Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm    
Sun Ian Dickson Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm    
Sun J.D. and the Chasers Blues Roots and Blues Texas Lone Star Stage 11:15 am - 12:15 am    
Sun James Pappas Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm    
Sun Jim Suhler Blues Rock N Roll Roots Music Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm link link
Sun Joel Wells Jr. Other Acoustic Singer Songwriter Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 11:45 am - 12:30 pm link  
Sun Joey McGee Americana/Bluegrass Americana Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm link link
Sun Jonathan Hodges Other Alt-Rock Violin/Vocals Artist Underground Stage 5:15 pm - 5:45 pm    
Sat Justin Pickard and the Thunderbird Winos Americana/Bluegrass Americana Texas Lone Star Stage 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm link link
Sun Kadie Lynn Country American Idol Semi-Finalist Texas Lone Star Stage 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm link link
Sun Kirk Holloway Country Country Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm link  
Sun LIFE in Deep Ellum Other Non Denominational Service Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 11:00 am - 11:45 am link  
Sun Lonesome Doves Rock Indie Murray Street Performance Area 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm    
Sun MC Squareroot Hip Hop Mathematical Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm    
Sun MOM Crew Other Flash Mob! PABST Synergy Stage 2:15 pm - 2:30    
Sun Nicole Chapman Indie Rock/Country Walton Street Performance Area 11:00 am - 1:00 pm    
Sun Nicole Daniels Other Singer Songwriter Artist Underground Stage 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Sun Parker Twomey Americana/Bluegrass Alt Country Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm link link
Sun Paxton Pennington Folk Singer Songwriter/Rock Walton Street Performance Area 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm    
Sun Pet Parade Other Parade of Pets and Their Humans PABST Synergy Stage Parade 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Award Ceremony 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm    
Sun Ranger Randall's Electric Campfire Jam Other Live Music Jam Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm    
Sun Rickey Gene Wright Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm    
Sun Rio King Folk Songwriter Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm    
Sun Ron Bultongez Blues Bluesy Singer Songwriter Texas Lone Star Stage 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm link  
Sun Ryan Avila Rock Alternative PABST Synergy Stage 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm link link
Sun Stephen Valenzuela Folk Country Sons of Hermann Hall Bowling Alley Stage 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm    
Sun The High Moons Indie Indie Texas Lone Star Stage 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm link link
Sun The Venetian Sailors Indie Pop/Roots/Soul/Psych/Eclectic Deep Ellum Artists' Village Stage 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm link link
Sun The White Rhinos Rock Psychadelic PABST Synergy Stage 11:15 am - 12:30 pm link link
Sun Zach Pohl Folk Texas-Based Roots Artist Court Singer Songwriter Stage 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm link link

2018 Sponsors:

LogoBar2018Final2 940px pabstgraphics groupLyft DallasDeep Ellum FoundationKNONDeep Ellum Brewing CompanyYelpBai WaterSons of Hermann HallDowntown Dalls IncLakewood BrewingDARTOutlaw NationGreen Mountain EnergyDo 214Deep Ellum Community AssociationStar 102.1Lone StarNow 102.9